Can I work after studying in Australia?, Yes you can and here is how.

Getting work after studying in Australia is a short process but you will have to apply for a Temporary Graduate Visa, this visa will allow you to stay in australia for up two years depending on your circumstances. To apply for this visa which allow you to work after studying in Australia you will have to meet the eligibility requirements.

Imagine what you can do with an additional two years in Australia?

Think about all the things you could do with an additional two years in Australia. You could use the two years to work and then pursue additional study in Australia.

You could choose to work for two years and then pursue additional study in Australia…

You could choose to work for two years and then pursue additional study to extend your stay in Australia and apply for PR after you finish your studies.

Travel around Australia and then take up work for a year…

You could consider the various amount of things to do whilst in australia and use that time to discover everything that Australia has to offer.

Take advantage of the multiple entry visa and go home to visit family for a few weeks

You could take advantage of the the multiple entry visa and visit your friends and family back home, explore Australia’s neighbour New Zealand or take an enjoyable holiday over in thailand or bali.